Help and support

Can I use my Cashback Card abroad?

Yes, you can use your Cashback Card for any purchase where Mastercard is accepted.

When the Cashback Card is used abroad there are additional charges:

  • Foreign Exchange fee for merchant transactions - 3% of the Transaction amount (this is fully refunded as cashback on your bill, see clause 6.11)

  • Foreign Exchange fee for ATM transactions - 3% of the Transaction amount

Subject to clause 6.9, you will also earn Cashback (Non-Sterling), paid at 3% Cashback on all Transactions where a Foreign Exchange Fee applies. The amount that you can earn from Cashback (Non-Sterling) is unlimited. This excludes ATM withdrawals, where no Cashback will be earned.

To view further details of this take a look at:

.

Was this article helpful?

Still need help?